Privacy policy.

At NETWORKIA we are committed to confidentiality and privacy. When visiting our website, no information which personally identifies you will be gathered.

In compliance with the provisions of Statutory Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on Personal Data Protection (LOPD), NETWORKIA informs that any personal data provided will be subject to the provisions of the aforementioned law.

Any data which identifies you personally is only gathered using the information request form. The information you provide is only preserved for internal use and never sold or transferred to third parties.

We may include your data in our file owned by NETWORKIA or use it exclusively to answer your request, without being stored in any type of media. By sending a consultation e-mail, the sender consents to the data included in the e-mail to be processed.

Users who choose the form system may register on the website in order to receive information. Any data supplied, provided voluntarily, may be used for the purposes described above.

The user shall be responsible for the data supplied.

Our server recognises your IP address and the identity of your browser on Internet. This non-personal information helps us to control the total number of visitors on the site and its individual pages, and its evolution throughout time.

The user can at any time visit our website and surf it without providing personal information, thus, remaining anonymous.

However, in the event of desiring so, NETWORKIA offers you its e-mail address, postal address and telephone number for you to ask any questions you deem appropriate.

NETWORKIA is committed to its obligation to protect all data of a personal nature with which it is provided.

NETWORKIA informs users of their right to access, modify, oppose and cancel any personal data provided, by giving written notice addressed to our postal address or our e-mail address:
networkia@networkia.es

Start office before 11/30/17 and get 1 month FREE There are less than 2 months left until 2018. At this time we are filled with dream...
Back to Top